Goldsmiths’ College, London
Middlesex Polytechnic, London
Douglas Hyde Gallery, Dublin, Ireland (forthcoming)
Kunstmuseum St Gallen, Switzerland
Siobhán Hapaska, John Hansard Gallery, University of Southampton, UK
Kerlin Gallery, Dublin, Ireland
Andréhn-Schiptjenko, Stockholm, Sweden
Sensory Spaces, Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Magasin 3 Stockholm Konsthall, Stockholm, Sweden
La Conservera Centro de Arte Contemporáneo, Murcia, Spain
Hidde van Seggelen Gallery, London, UK
Siobhan Hapaska & Stephen McKenna, Kerlin Gallery, Dublin, Ireland
Andréhn-Schiptjenko, Stockholm, Sweden
a great miracle needs to happen there, Kerlin Gallery, Dublin, Ireland
The Curve Gallery, The Barbican Art Centre, London, UK
The Nose that Lost its Dog, Tanya Bonakdar Gallery, New York, USA
Downfall, Ormeau Baths Gallery, Belfast, Northern Ireland
The Nose that Lost its Dog, Glasgow Sculpture Studios, Glasgow, U
Camden Art Centre, London
Playa de Los Intranquilos, PEER, London, UK
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery, New York, USA
Irish Pavilion, 49th Venice Biennale, Venice, Italy
Kerlin Gallery, Dublin, Ireland
May Day, Royal Hibernian Academy, Dublin, Ireland
Sezon Museum of Art, Tokyo, Japan
Ago, Entwistle Gallery, London, UK
Oriel, The Arts Council of Wales’ Gallery, Cardiff, UK
Saint Christopher’s Legless, Institute of Contemporary Arts, London, UK
Trickster Figures: Sculpture and the Body, curated by Jes Fernie, MK Gallery, Milton Keynes, UK
David and Yuko Juda Art Foundation Grant, Annelly Juda Fine Art, London, UK
Where I end, and You Begin, HIDDE VAN SEGGELEN, Hamburg, Germany
Ghosts from the Recent Past, Irish Museum of Modern Art, Ireland
Podesta Collection, American University Museum of Art, Washington, USA
Shadowplay, Kerlin Gallery, Dublin
Dorothy Cross, Aleana Egan, Siobhán Hapaska, Isabel Nolan, Kathy Prendergast, Kerlin Gallery, Dublin, Ireland
Traces, Lismore Castle, Ireland / Kasteel Wijlre, The Netherlands
Ngorongoro II, Lehderstrasse 34, Berlin, Germany
Dreamers Awake, White Cube Bermondsey, London, UK
Disobedient Bodies: J.W.Anderson at the Hepworth Wakefield, The Hepworth Wakefield, Wakefield, UK
Monsters, Maison des Arts Georges & Claude Pompidou, Cajarc, France
2116: Forecast of the Next Century, Eli & Edythe Broad Museum, Michigan State University, Michigan, USA
The Mobility of Facts, Bloomberg SPACE, London, UK
Vita Vitale, Azerbaijan Pavilion, Venice Biennale, Italy
Face Value, Abbot Hall Art Gallery, London, UK
La La La Human Steps, Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
New Art New Nature, Ulster Museum, Belfast, Northern Ireland
New City Art Prize: Beatrice Gibson, Siobhan Hapaska, Jimmy Merris, and Roger Palmer, MK Gallery, Milton Keynes, UK
Astralis, Espace Louis Vuitton, Paris, France
Site Festival, Goods Shed, Stroud Gloucestershire, UK
Porta Nigra, Hidde van Seggelen Gallery, London, UK
Into the Light: The Arts Council – 60 Years Supporting the Arts, Crawford Art Gallery, Cork, Ireland; Dublin City Gallery, The Hugh Lane, Dublin, Ireland
Caught in the Crossfire: Artistic responses to conflict, peace and reconciliation, Herbert Art Gallery and Museum, Coventry, UK
Someone Else’s Life, Kerlin Gallery, Dublin, Ireland
British Sculpture: A View Through the 20th Century, Royal Academy of Arts, London
The Wonders of the Invisible World. Part I, Northern Gallery for Contemporary Art, Sunderland, UK
Drawing 2011 – Biennial Fundraiser, The Drawing Room, London, UK
Vernissage Experience Pommery No. 8, Domain Pommery, Reims, France
Causing Chaos, Fife Contemporary Art and Craft, St. Andrews, Scotland, UK
Isola mai trovate / Islands never found, Palazzo Ducale, Genoa, Italy
Fragile, Daejeon Museum of Art, Daejeon, South Korea
FRAGILE, Terres d’empathie, Musée d’Art moderne de Saint-Etienne, Saint-Etienne, France
The Bearable Lightness of Being, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy
Mediation Biennale 08, Mediation Biennale, Poznan, Poland
Life? Biomorphic Forms in Sculpture, Kunsthaus Graz, Graz, Austria
Neo Futur, les Abattoirs, Musee d’art moderne at contemporain, Toulouse, France
All-Inclusive, Schirn Kunsthalle, Frankfurt, Germany
Absolumental, Les Abattoirs, Toulouse, France
Glasgow International 2006, Glasgow, UK
Configured, Tanya Bonakdar Gallery, New York, NY, USA
British Art Show 6, BALTIC The Centre for Contemporary Art, Gateshead, UK
Printemps de septembre à Toulouse, France
Extreme Abstraction, Albright-Knox Gallery, Buffalo, NY, USA
Sculpture Quadrennial Riga 2004, European Space, Riga, Latvia
Variations on the theme of illusion, Emily Tsingou Gallery, London
Magasin 3, Stockholm Konsthall, Stockholm
Something Else, Amos Anderson Art Museum, Helsinki, Finland
View (Six), Mary Boone Gallery, New York City, NY
Something Else, Turku Art Museum, Turku, Finland
Second Skin: historical life casting and contemporary culture, The Henry Moore Institute, Leeds, UK
Love, Labour and Loss, Carlisle Museum and Art Gallery and the Royal Albert Memorial Museum & Art Gallery, Exeter
ARS 01 – Unfolding Perspectives, Kiasma, Helsinki, Finland
Deutsche Bank Collection of Contemporary Art, Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art, Edinburgh, UK
Landscape, British Council International Touring Exhibition, Museum of Modern Art, Rio de Janeiro; Museu de Arte de São Paulo, Brazil;Museu de Arte Contemporanea de Niterói, Brazil
Exhibition of British Sculpture, Taipei Fine Arts Museum, Taiwan; Singapore Art Museum, Singapore
Shifting Ground: Fifty Years of Irish Art, Irish Museum of Modern Art, Dublin, Ireland
Landscape, British Council International Touring Exhibition, ACC Gallery, Weimar, Germany; Haus of Artists, Moscow, Russia; Peter and Paul Fortress, Moscow, Russia; Gallerie Nazionale di Arte Moderna, Rome, Italy; Centro Cultural del Conde Duque, Madrid, Spain; Sophia Municipal Gallery of Art, Bulgaria
Siobhán Hapaska, Charles Long, Ernesto Neto, three-person exhibition, Magasin 3 Stockholm Konsthall, Stockholm
Artifice, Deste Foundation, Athens, Greece; Centre for Contemporary Art, Thessaloniki, Greece (with Adam Chodzko, Tacita Dean, Graham Gussin, Stephen Murphy, Simon Starling, Jane and Louise Wilson)
0044, PS1, New York and Allbright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo
Crawford Municpal Art Gallery, Cork
IMMA / Glen Dimplex Artists Award Exhibition, Irish Museum of Modern Art, Dublin
Here To Stay, Arts Council of England Collection, Plymouth Arts Centre, Plymouth
Michael Jansen, Cologne
Speed, Whitechapel Art Gallery, London
Seamless, de Appel, Amsterdam
Documenta X, Kassel
Städtische Ausstellungshalle am Hawercamp, Münster
Craft, Richard Salmon, London; Kettle’s Yard, Cambridge
Enjoy, Schloss Agathenburg, Agathenburg
Skulptur, Württembergischer Kunstverein, Stuttgart
Residue, Douglas Hyde Gallery, Dublin
Kerlin Gallery, Dublin
Rhona Hoffman, Chicago, USA
The Book is on the Table, Entwistle Gallery, London
Wonderful Life, Lisson Gallery, London
Making People Disappear, Cubitt Street Gallery, London
Barclays Young Artist Award, Serpentine Gallery, London
How did these children come to be like that, Goldsmiths Gallery, London
Guinness Peat Aviation Awards for Emerging Artists, Gallagher Gallery, Dublin
Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Washington, DC, USA. Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, USA. American University Katzen Museum of Art, Washington, DC, USA. Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, USA. Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, USA. Irish Museum of Modern Art, Dublin, Ireland, The National Gallery of Ireland, Dublin, Ireland, The Arts Council of Ireland, Dublin, Ireland, Ulster Museum, Belfast, Northern Ireland, Kunstmuseum St.Gallen, St.Gallen, Switzerland, Magasin III, Stockholm Konsthall, Stockholm, Sweden, Moderna Museet, Stockholm, Sweden, Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam, The Netherlands, The Tate Modern, London, UK, Museum of Contemporary Art, Shenzhen, China